Leftfootsports concludes Season 4 of its Children’s Amateur League

Leftfootsports just concluded it’s 4th Season of the children’s amateur 8aside league where they had under 11, Under 13 and under 15.
Season 5 starting in 2 weeks with the addition of an under 17 amateur league.
Leftfootsports would like to thank and applaud it’s partnership with FKF Nairobi Branch.

image

The summary is below:

The 2014 / 2015 season 4 of the Left Foot Sports Children’s league CAME TO A CLOSE with a bang.

– We had 14 teams registered in the under 11 category – 7 teams per group
– We had 18 teams registered in the under 13 category – 9 teams per group
– We had 14 teams registered in the under 15 category – 7 teams per group

In season 5 we not only aim to register more teams, but also have an under 17 category as well commencing.

UNDER 11 SUMMARY
In the Under 11 category Group A winners were South B United Academy and Runners Up were Magic 90 Academy.

In the Under 11 category Group B winners were Bethel Academy and Runners Up were Shinning Unnivers Academy.

Hereinafter Semi Finals took place these were:

Shinning Unnivers Academy Vs South B United Academy – 2 – 3
Bethel Academy Vs Magic 90 Academy – 0 – 2

Hereinafter Finals took place these were:

Magic 90 Academy VS South B United Academy – 0 – 1
The goal scorer for South B United Academy was Joseph Kisese

UNDER 13 SUMMARY
In the Under 13 category Group A winners were South B United Academy and Runners Up were Shinning Unnivers Academy.

In the Under 13 category Group B winners were Thunder FC Academy and Runners Up were Milimani Primary School.

Hereinafter Semi Finals took place these were:

Shinning Unnivers Academy Vs Thunder FC Academy – 2 – 2 (Shinning Unnivers thereinafter won on penalties)
South B United Academy Vs Milimani Primary School – 3 – 0

Hereinafter Finals took place these were:

Shinning Unnivers Academy VS South B United Academy – 1 – 1 (South B United Academy won on penalties)
The goal scorer for South B United Academy was Ali Salim
The goal scorer for Shinning Unnivers was Dan Kevin Mukeya

UNDER 15 SUMMARY
In the Under 15 category Group A winners were South B United Academy and Runners Up were Bethel Academy.

In the Under 15 category Group B winners were Thunder FC Academy and Runners Up were Toto Sports Academy.

Hereinafter Semi Finals took place these were:

Bethel Academy Vs Thunder FC Academy – 0 – 1
South B United Academy Vs Toto Sports Academy – 0 – 0 (South B United Academy won on penalties)

Hereinafter Finals took place these were:

Thunder FC VS South B United Academy – 2 – 0
The goal scorers for Thunder FC Academy were Boniface Makoha and Charles Wanjala